CREW

Director and Story MICHAEL HELMUTH HANSEN

Written by MICHAEL HELMUTH HANSEN & MATHIAS HELMUTH MORTENSEN

Executive Producers ERIK WILSTRUP & IRENE SPARRE HJORTHØJ

A WIL FILM PRODUCTION

  • Line ProducersEMIL HOLM, MADS TUXEN, RIKKE GJERLØV HANSEN
  • Post Production SupervisorMAX CHRISTENSEN
  • Production ManagerRUNE TIRKOV-TYROLL
  • Producer's AssistantGEMMA RUBIO

  • Art Directors GEOFFREY HANCOCK & TEDDY KRISTIANSEN
  • Prod. Designers ANNE HOFMANN, BJARNE HANSEN & TEDDY KRISTIANSEN
  • 2D Storyboard Artist MICHAEL HELMUTH HANSEN

  • Animation Lead MICHAEL HELMUTH HANSEN
  • Compositing Lead DANIEL SILWERFELDT & GEOFFREY HANCOCK
  • 3D Modeling Supervisor TOKE UTHAUG RASMUSSEN

  • Editorial Supervisor PER RISAGER
  • Editors HENRIK BECH & RIKKE MALENE NIELSEN
  • Assistant Editors EMMA HJULMAND NIELSEN, MATHIAS HELMUTH MORTENSEN, NANNA MARIA INGEMANN & SIRID GARFF VEJRUM

  • Head of Technology JIMMI GRAVESEN
  • Software Developer STEFAN HANNIBAL
  • IT & Systems Support THOMAS KJELDSEN
  • Senior Web Developer GUY-ROBERT KERNISANT
  • Project Lead Renderfarm Pipeline JAKOB OLSSON
  • I/O Manager KOLBRUN HALLDORSDOTTIR
  • QC Team TJALFE GREGOR

  • CAST
  • KaneDAVID BATESON
  • BallerinaSANNE DIRCKINCK-HOLMFELD
  • SisterHANNAH HAYES
  • Brother TIMOTHY JOSTEN
  • SoldiersJUSTIN MURPHY
  • AntiVirus CRAIG FRANK
  • Additional Voices GUSTAV FRANK, KATE KAGAWA HOLM & LUNA BATESON
  • Modeling ANDERS KIRKEGAARD SØRENSEN, GUALTIERO TABACCHI, POLINA BAMBI, RENE JUUL MADSEN, RUNE TIRKOV-TYROLL, THOMAS ØSTERGAARD POULSEN & TOKE UTHAUG RASMUSSEN
  • TexturingRASMUS WARMING, RENE JUUL MADSEN & TEDDY KRISTIANSEN
  • RiggingGUALTIERO TABACCHI, POLINA BAMBI & TOKE UTHAUG RASMUSSEN
  • AnimationCLAUS DARHOLT, JEAN PIERRE MORALES, JUSTIN MURPHY, MICHAEL HELMUTH HANSEN & ROLF KRARUP
  • Animation AssistantsGILL FRANK, LÆRKE ENEMARK & RUNE TIRKOV-TYROLL

  • VFXJOHAN ERENIUS, MARTIN KUPSKI & MICHAEL HELMUTH HANSEN
  • CompositingBirna Rún Ólafsdóttir , JONAS USSING, POLINA BAMBI & THOMAS BANNER
  • Lighting & RenderMARTIN KUPSKI & POLINA BAMBI
  • Pipeline QCSANDY JOAN HEERING
  • GradingCAMEO FILM A/S
  • ColoristHANNIBAL LANG
  • Cameo Post Production CoordinatorCHRISTINA PALMEGAARD
  • Master EngineerLOUIS BERTELSEN
  • Technical SupervisorANDREAS ROSTOCK
  • Data labCAMEO FILM A/S
  • Music Written & Performed MICCEL MOHR

  • Voice Recording & Sound Production JELLY ANIMATION SOUND STUDIOS
  • Voice Director MICHAEL DONOVAN
  • Sound DesignTROELS JØRGENSEN
  • Re-recording MixREDA EL-KHELOUFI
  • Foley WalkerSTEFAN LEISSNER
  • Recorded & Mixed atTHE JAM & JELLY AUDIO FACILITIES

  • Chief Financial OfficerBRITH DAHL
  • Head of Legal and Business Affairs ANNE KOKBØL JØRGENSEN
  • Salary AccountantDITTE MØLLEGAARD
  • ReceptionistJULIE CHRISTENSEN